LicenceKey for build machine

Questions about GdPicture.NET license agreement.
Post Reply
hipersoft
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2015 10:23 am
Location: Hungary

LicenceKey for build machine

Post by hipersoft » Fri Jun 19, 2015 10:28 am

Hi,

I have a single developer working on a project, and we bought one licence.
We have seperated (virtual) build machiene, where daily and prod builds are created. On this machine there is no developments, we use it only for build our applications. Do we need an extra licence for this machine?

Thank you in advance.

Best regards,
Gabor

Cedric
Posts: 260
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 7:30 pm

Re: LicenceKey for build machine

Post by Cedric » Fri Jun 19, 2015 5:56 pm

Hello,

Yes, according to our EULA (available here http://www.gdpicture.com/products/licen ... re-dotnet/ ), we consider a build machine the same as a developer, please see paragraph 5 "Commercial Licensing".

Cheers!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests